logo
SCHOOL CASH ONLINE

Faculty and Staff

Grade Room Name
Principal Dima Nijmeh-Mantia
Acting Vice-Principal Kathy Dingley
JK/SK A Rm 3 Carolina Sekimoto/Taili Hsu
JK/SK B Rm 4 Colleen Henry/Sarah Gillis
JK/SK C Rm 5 Susanna Mark/ Vana Srikantha
JK/SK D Rm 7 Shona Fredlender-Gryfe/Michelle Simpkins
JK/SK E Rm 9 Susan Balogh/Natalie Pignatelli
GR1 A Rm 6 Elaine Hargrave
GR1 B Rm 10A Carmelina Lamanna
GR1/2 Rm 10 Leon Bonin
GR2 A Rm 11 Linda Kennedy
GR2 B Rm 25 Bernice Black
GR2 C Rm 12 Janet Vear
GR2 D Rm 28 Marnie Mitz
GR2/3 Rm 27 Lisa Burk
GR3 A Rm 28C Aviva Komlos
GR3 B Rm 26 Randi Nelson
GR3/4 Rm 15 Joanna Diakos
GR4 A Rm 13B Carol Corner
GR4 B Rm 14 Stephanie Nickerson
GR4 C Rm 2 Maria Ginis
GR5 A Rm 18 Donna Paterson
GR5 B Rm 21 Erin Andrews
GR5 C Rm 20 Andy Ianni
GR6 A Rm B2 Nicole Graham
GR6 B Rm B8 Rhona Nadel
GR6 C Rm B1 Ori Carmona
GR7 A Rm 16 Laura Haque (AM)
GR7 A Rm 16 Mischa Ludin (PM)
GR7 B Rm 17 Georgina Davis
GR7 C Rm 19 Iman Abamoussa
GR8 A Rm 29 Lauren Brownlee
GR8 B Rm 30 Colin Norris
PRIM HSP 23 Kerri Noer
JUNIOUR HSP 23 David Pimentel
ESL/Prep Rm 28B(AM) B7(PM) Nancy Yasny
FSL +Prep Rm B7(AM) B5(PM) Olivia Dyck
FSL +Prep Rm B5 (AM) Lesya Tate
FSL +Prep Rm B4 Lori Micheff
Library +Prep Library Arnie Lukas
Music Rm 22/22A Chris Coady
PHYS ED Gym Glen Henneberry
GUIDANCE Guuid. Office Bianca Angheloni
Pool Instructors Pool Linda Lavender/Catherine Tarasick
Educational Assistants Rosemary Barbieri/Fatima Kushtova
Office Staff Esther Ching/Judy Cook
Caretaking Staff Curtis Enman/John Goodwin/Calvin Ng/Amar Singh/Jordan Haig
Bedford Blues Newsletter Signup
Are you interested in receiving the Bedford Blues Newsletter directly to your inbox? Just click the button below, fill in your email address and you will start getting the newsletter weekly.

Events for week of April 22, 2018

This Week Navigation

Loading Events
Sun 22nd
No Events Today
Tue 24th

DAY 2

April 24

Pizza Day

April 24

Hurdles

April 24 @ 8:00 am - 8:45 am

Cursive Writing Club – Room 26

April 24 @ 11:50 am - 12:30 pm

Track & Field All Gr 5 interested (in any event)

April 24 @ 11:50 am - 12:30 pm

Ultimate Frisbee Practice for Gr 5 students in the gym

April 24 @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Wed 25th

DAY 3

April 25

ADMINISTRATIVE PROFESSIONALS DAY

April 25

Track & Field – 800m RACE

April 25 @ 7:45 am

Hurdles

April 25 @ 8:10 am

ME to WE – Rm 14

April 25 @ 11:50 am

Track & Field All Gr 6 interested (in any event)

April 25 @ 11:50 am - 12:30 pm

Grade 5 & 6 Slo-pitch – on the field – weather permitting

April 25 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Thu 26th

DAY 4

April 26

Track & Field – 1500m RACE

April 26 @ 7:45 am

Grade 5 & 6 Slo-pitch

April 26 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Sat 28th
No Events Today