Faculty and Staff

Homeform Room Name
Caretaker Amar Singh
GR 1/2 Rm 12 Anastasia Vavassis
GR 5B Rm 20 Andy Ianni
LIBRARY/PREP Library Arnie Lukas
GR3B Rm 25 Aviva Komlos
Lunchroom Becki Holmes
GUIDANCE Guid. Office Bianca Angheloni (20040)
CYW Rm B3 Breanna Barletta
Vice Principal Office Melissa Berger
Caretaker Calvin Ng
GR1B Rm 13B Carmelina Lamanna
GR4B Rm 14 Carol Corner
JK/SKA Rm 9 Carolina Sekimoto
MUSIC Rm 22 Chris Coady
GR 4A Rm 2 Cindy Yip
GR8B Rm 30 Colin Norris
Resource Rm 23 Colleen Henry
Lunchroom Cristy Hynes
Head Caretaker Curtis Enman
6C Rm B1 David Pimental
Principal Office Dima Mantia
GR5A Rm 21 Erin Andrews (on Leave)
Office Staff Office Esther Ching
Educational Assistants
Fatima Kushtova
PHED Gym Glen Henneberry
GR JKSKC Rm 5 Janet Hunter
GR7C Rm 17 Janet Rix
GR 3/4 Rm 15 Joanna Diakos
Shift Lead John Goodwin
Caretaker Jose Tagaza
Office Staff Office Judy Cook
GR2A Rm 10 Julia Salerno
HSP RM 23 Kerri Noer
Autisim B3 Kimberly Malouin
GR 8C Rm 16 Laura Haque
GR8A Rm 29 Lauren Brownlee
GR5A Rm 21 Leisl Joe
FSL + PREP 24/28D Lesya Tate
GR2B Rm 11 Linda Kennedy
POOL INSTRUCTORS Pool Linda Lavender
GR 1C Rm 6 Lisa Burk
FSL + PREP B4 Lori Micheff
GR 2/3 Rm 28 Marnie Mitz
POOL INSTRUCTORS Pool Matthew Yama
ECE Rm 7 Michelle Simpkins
Lunchroom Mikako Muranaka
GR7B Rm 28C Mischa Ludin
ESL + PREP Rm 28B/B2 Nancy Yasny
Lunchroom Natasha Radonicich
FSL + PREP Rm 19 Olivia Dyck
GR6B Rm B5 Ori Carmona
GR3A Rm 26 Randi Nelson
GR6A Rm B8 Rhona Nadel
Educational Assistants
Rosemary Barbieri
Lunchroom Sara Mazan
ECE Rm 3 Sarah Gillis
JK/SKB Rm 7 Shona Fredlender-Gryfe
JKSKD Rm 3 Stacey Callahan
GR 1A Rm 10A Susan Balogh
ECE Rm 9 Taili Hsu
ECE Rm 5 Vana Srikantha

Events for week of September 22, 2019

This Week Navigation

Loading Events
Sun 22nd
No Events Today
Mon 23rd

DAY 5

September 23

Soccer Tryout – Girls Gr. 6

September 23 @ 7:45 am

Soccer Practice – Girls Gr 5

September 23 @ 8:00 am

Football Tryout – Girls Gr 5 & 6

September 23 @ 11:50 am

Cross Country Practice – Gr 3-8

September 23 @ 3:15 pm - 4:00 pm

Soccer Tryout – Boys Gr 5 & 6

September 23 @ 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Tue 24th

DAY 1

September 24

TOONIE TUESDAY – GRADE 8 CHEER DAY

September 24

Soccer Practice – Girls Gr 7 & 8

September 24 @ 7:45 am

Cross Country Practice – Gr. 1&2

September 24 @ 8:15 am - 8:35 am

Football Tryout – Boys Gr 6

September 24 @ 11:50 am

Football Tryout – Girls Gr 7 & 8

September 24 @ 3:15 pm
Wed 25th

DAY 2

September 25

Soccer practice – Boys Gr 7 & 8

September 25 @ 7:45 am

Football Tryout – Girls Gr 5 & 6

September 25 @ 11:50 am

Cross Country Practice – Gr 3-8

September 25 @ 3:15 pm - 4:00 pm

Football Tryout – Boys Gr 7 & 8

September 25 @ 3:15 pm
Thu 26th

DAY 3

September 26

Soccer Practice – Girls Gr 6

September 26 @ 7:45 am

Football Tryout – Boys Gr 4 & 5

September 26 @ 11:50 am

Soccer Tryout – Boys Gr 5 & 6

September 26 @ 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Back to School BBQ

September 26 @ 5:30 pm
Fri 27th

DAY 4

September 27

Terry Fox Run

September 27

Soccer Practice – Boys Gr 7 & 8

September 27 @ 7:45 am

Cross Country Practice – Gr. 1&2

September 27 @ 8:15 am - 8:35 am
Sat 28th
No Events Today