logo
SCHOOL CASH ONLINE

Faculty and Staff

Grade Name
Principal Dima Nijmeh-Mantia
Vice-Principal Melissa Berger
JK/SK A Ms. C. Sekimoto
JK/SK B Ms. C. Henry
JK/SK C Ms. S. Mark
JK/SK D Mr. L. Bonin
JK/SK E Ms. S. Gryfe
GR1 A Ms. E. Hargrave
GR1 B Ms. C. Lamanna
GR2 A Ms. L. Kennedy
GR2 B Ms. J. Salerno
GR2/3 Ms. L. Burk
GR3 A Ms. R. Nelson
GR3 B Ms. A. Komlos
GR3 C Ms. M. Mitz
GR3/4 Ms. C. Yip
GR4 A Ms. C. Corner
GR4 B Ms. A.Vavassis
GR5 A Ms. D. Paterson
GR5 B Ms. E. Andrews
GR5 C Mr. A. Ianni
GR6 A Ms. R. Nadel
GR6 B Mr. O. Carmona
GR6 C Ms. L. Joe
GR7 A Mr. M. Ludin
GR7 B Ms. G. Davis
GR7 C Ms. J. Rix
GR8 A Ms. L. Brownlee
GR8 B Mr. C. Norris
GR8 C Ms. L. Haque
GR8 C Ms. L. Malouin
SPEC.ED. Mr. D. Pimental
SPEC.ED. Ms. I. Goldenberg
ESL/Prep Ms. N. Yasny
FSL +Prep Ms. L. Tate
FSL +Prep Ms. L. Micheff
FSL +Prep Ms. O. Dyck
GUIDANCE Ms. B. Angheloni
Library +Prep Arnie Lukas
Music Mr. C. Coady
PHYS ED Mr. G. Henneberry
GUIDANCE Ms. B. Angheloni
Pool Instructors Ms. L. Lavender
Pool Instructors Ms. C. Tarasick
EA Ms. R. Barbieria
EA Ms. F. Kushtova
ECE Ms. T. Hsu
ECE Ms. S. Gillis
ECE Ms. V. Srikantha
ECE Ms. M. Simpkins
CYW Ms. B. Barletta
Office Staff Esther Ching
Office Staff Judy Cook
Head Caretaker Mr. C. Enman
Shift Lead Mr. J. Goodwin
Caretaker Mr. C. Ng
Caretaker Mr. A. Singh
Caretaker Ms. T. MacDonald
Lunchroom Ms. T. Hammer
Lunchroom Ms. B. Holmes
Lunchroom Ms. C. Hynes
Lunchroom Ms. S. Mazan
Lunchroom Ms. M. Muranaka
Lunchroom Ms. K. Paschalis
Lunchroom Ms. N. Radonicich
Bedford Blues Newsletter Signup
Are you interested in receiving the Bedford Blues Newsletter directly to your inbox? Just click the button below, fill in your email address and you will start getting the newsletter weekly.

Events for week of September 16, 2018

This Week Navigation

Loading Events
Sun 16th
No Events Today
Mon 17th

DAY 5

September 17

SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR

September 17

Football – Boys Gr 5 & 6 – Meeting

September 17 @ 10:00 am

Robotics – Gr 7 & 8 – Meeting

September 17 @ 11:50 am

Football – Girls Gr 5 & 6 – Meeting

September 17 @ 1:50 pm
Tue 18th

DAY 1

September 18

SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR

September 18

Soccer – Boys Gr 5 & 6

September 18 @ 10:00 am

Soccer – Girls Gr 5 & 6 – Meeting

September 18 @ 1:50 pm

Football – Boys Gr 7 & 8 try-out

September 18 @ 3:15 pm
Wed 19th

DAY 2

September 19

SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR

September 19

Soccer – Boys Gr 6 try-out

September 19 @ 7:45 am

Football – Boys Gr 7 & 8 try-out

September 19 @ 3:15 pm

Football – Girls Gr 7 & 8 try-out

September 19 @ 3:15 pm

Cross Country Practice – Gr. 5/6

September 19 @ 3:15 pm - 4:00 pm

Cross Country Practice – Gr. 7/8

September 19 @ 3:15 pm - 4:00 pm
Thu 20th

DAY 3

September 20

SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR

September 20

Football – Boys Gr 6 try-out

September 20 @ 7:45 am

Cross Country Practice – Gr. 1/2

September 20 @ 12:00 pm

Cross Country Practice – Gr. 3/4

September 20 @ 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Football – Boys Gr 5 try-out

September 20 @ 3:15 pm

Curriculum Night

September 20 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Fri 21st

DAY 4

September 21

SPIRIT DAY – Jersey Day

September 21

SCHOLASTIC BOOK FAIR

September 21

Football – Boys Gr 6 try-out

September 21 @ 7:45 am

Football – Boys Gr 5 try-out

September 21, 2018 @ 11:50 am - 12:00 am
Sat 22nd
No Events Today